MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule courtesy of Jeremy Lambert.

Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

October 11-17
All Times Eastern

Monday (10/11)

UFC Primetime: Lesnar vs. Velasquez (Replay) on VS. at 2am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 5am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 10am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 3pm
WEC WrekCage: Benavidez vs. Cruz (Replay) on VS. at 6pm
UFC Fight Night: Kampmann vs. Condit (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm

Tuesday (10/12)

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez (Replay) on VS. at 12am
WEC WrekCage: Brown vs. Gamburyan (Replay) on VS. at 6pm
Strikeforce: Diaz vs. Noons 2 (Replay) on Showtime2 at 10pm

Wednesday (10/13)

UFC Unleashed: Royce Gracie Special (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Griffin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 8pm
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 8:30pm
UFC Unleashed: Lesnar vs. Mir (Replay) on SpikeTV at 9pm
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 9pm
The Ultimate Fighter 12: Episode 5 (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 10pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Premiere) on MAVTV at 10pm
UFC Primetime: Lesnar vs. Velasquez (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 11pm

Thursday (10/14)

The Ultimate Fighter 12: Episode 5 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 2:30am
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4am
Sengoku 14 (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
UFC Unleashed: Anderson Silva Special (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
Bellator 32 (Live Event/Premiere) on Fox Sports Net. Check Local Listings
WEC WrekCage (Replay) on VS. at 10pm

Friday (10/15)

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown (Replay) on VS. at 12am
UFC Primetime: Lesnar vs. Velasquez (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
UFC Primetime: Lesnar vs. Velasquez (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12:30am
MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN at 12:30am
DREAM 16 (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 3:30pm
Fight Vault: Best of DREAM 9 (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Bas Rutten (Replay) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 9pm
Fighting Words: Bas Rutten (Replay) on HDNet at 10pm

Saturday (10/16)

Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 2:30am
Fighting Words: Bas Rutten (Replay) on HDNet at 3:30am
Fight Vault: Best of DREAM 9 (Replay) on HDNet at 4am
Furious Finishes 3 (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 1pm
UFC Primetime: Lesnar vs. Velasquez (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1pm
UFC Primetime: Lesnar vs. Velasquez (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1:30pm
UFC Unleashed: Hughes vs. Serra (Replay) on SpikeTV at 2pm
UFC Unleashed (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Bisping vs. Day (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Liddell vs. Silva (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
UFC Unleashed: Hughes vs. Serra (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 6pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 6pm
UFC Unleashed (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC 120: Bisping vs. Akiyama (Premiere/Taped Event) on SpikeTV at 8pm

Sunday (10/17)

UFC 120: Bisping vs. Akiyama (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
Bellator Highlights (Premiere) on NBC at 3am
DREAM 16 (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
UFC Primetime: Lesnar vs. Velasquez (Replay) on SpikeTV at 10am
UFC Primetime: Lesnar vs. Velasquez (Replay) on SpikeTV at 10:30am
WEC WrekCage (Replay) on VS. at 5pm
UFC Primetime: Lesnar vs. Velasquez (Replay) on VS. at 7pm
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 11pm

*Bellator 32 replays from Thursday to Sunday on Fox Sports Net. Check your local listings.

LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Follow 5OZ