twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule! Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

November 8-14
All Times Eastern

Monday (11/8)

WEC 35: Condit vs. Muira (Replay) on VS. at 1am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 5am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 10am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 3pm
WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan (Replay) on VS. at 5pm
Strikeforce Challengers Series: Riggs vs. Taylor (Replay) on Showtime2 at 10pm
WEC 50: Benavidez vs. Cruz (Replay) on VS. at 11pm

Tuesday (11/9)

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus (Replay) on VS. at 1am
Fight Vault: Eddie Alvarez (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30am
WEC Greatest Knockouts (Replay) on VS. at 6pm
WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez (Replay) on VS. at 11pm

Wednesday (11/10)

WEC WrekCage: (Replay) on VS. at 2am
The Ultimate Fighter 6: Episode 1 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
The Ultimate Fighter 7: Episode 12 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
The Ultimate Fighter 8: Episode 7 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
The Ultimate Fighter 11: Episode 8 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Unleashed: Shamrock vs. Franklin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed: Chuck Liddell Special (Replay) on SpikeTV at 8pm
WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson (Replay) on VS. at 8pm
UFC Unleashed: Hughes vs. Riggs (Replay) on SpikeTV at 9pm
The Ultimate Fighter 12: Episode 9 (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 10pm
WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson (Replay) on VS. at 11pm

Thursday (11/11)

The Ultimate Fighter 12: Episode 9 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
UFC Unleashed: Smith vs. Terrell (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
United Glory: First Round (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez (Replay) on VS. at 4pm
WEC Best Submissions (Premiere) on VS. at 7:30pm
WEC 52 Pre-Fight (Premiere) on VS. at 8:30pm
WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki (Live Event) on VS. at 9pm
WEC 52 Post-Fight (Premiere) on VS. at 11:30pm

Friday (11/12)

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki (Replay) on VS. at 12am
MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 1:30am
WEC 52 Post-Fight (Replay) on VS. at 2:30am
WEC Best Submissions (Replay) on VS. at 3am
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 7pm
Fight Vault: Best of DREAM 12 (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Josh Thomson (Premiere) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 9pm
MFC: Breaking Point (Live Event) on HDNet at 10pm

Saturday (11/13)

Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 1am
Fighting Words: Josh Thomson (Replay) on HDNet at 1:00am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 1:30am
MFC: Breaking Point (Replay) on HDNet at 2:30am
Fighting Words: Josh Thomson (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30am
The Ultimate Fighter 12: Episode 7 (Replya) on SpikeTV at 1pm
The Ultimate Fighter 12: Episode 8 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 2pm
The Ultimate Fighter 12: Episode 9 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Ultimate 100 Greatest Fights (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 6pm
UFC 122: Marquardt vs. Okami (Premiere/Tape Delay Event) on SpikeTV at 9pm

Sunday (11/14)

Bellator Highlights (Replay) on NBC at 3am
United Glory: First Round (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
WEC Greatest Knockouts (Replay) on VS. at 8pm
UFC Live: Jones vs. Matyushenko (Replay) on VS. at 9pm
WEC Best Submissions (Replay) on VS. at 11pm
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 11pm

1 COMMENT
LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Follow 5OZ