twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule. Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

January 17 – January 23
All Times Eastern

Monday (1/17)

MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 5am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 10am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 3pm
Dynamite!! 2010 Part 1 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: St. Pierre vs. Hughes (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Lutter (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Fight Night: Marquardt vs. Palhares (Replay) on 7pm

Tuesday (1/18)

Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 2pm
Dynamite!! 2010 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 5pm

Wednesday (1/19)

UFC Unleashed: Nogueira vs. Herring (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
WEC WrekCage: Palaszewski vs. Karalexis (Replay) on VS. at 12am
UFC Unleashed: Royce Gracie Special (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 8:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 9pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30pm

Thursday (1/20)

UFC Unleashed: Liddell vs. Silva Special (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
UFC Unleashed: Bisping vs. Day (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 2:30am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 12pm
Sengoku 15 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 5pm
WEC WrekCage: Benavidez vs. Torres (Replay) on VS. at 8pm
WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki (Replay) on VS. at 9pm

Friday (1/21)

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki (Replay) on VS. at 12am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 3:30pm
Dynamite!! 2010 Part 1 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Fight Vault: Melendez vs. Thomson (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Brian Stann (Premiere) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 9pm
Sengoku: Soul of Fight Part 2 (Premiere) on HDNet at 10pm

Saturday (1/22)

Fighting Words: Brian Stann (Replay) on HDNet at 1am
Fight Vault: Melendez vs. Thomson (Replay) on HDNet at 1:30am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 2am
Sengoku: Soul of Fight Part 2 (Replay) on HDNet at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 12:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 1pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Griffin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1pm
UFC Unleashed: Jackson vs. Jardine (Replay) on SpikeTV at 2pm
UFC Unleashed: Guillard vs. Neer (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Unelashed: St. Pierre vs. Penn (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
Dynamite!! 2010 Part 2 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Jackson vs. Silva (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 5:30pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30pm
UFC Unleashed: Jackson vs. Jardine (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 6pm
UFC Ultimate Submissions (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 8pm
UFC Fight for the Troops: Dunham vs. Guillard (Live Event) on SpikeTV at 9pm

Sunday (1/23)

UFC Fight for the Troops: Dunham vs. Guillard (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
Bellator Highlights (Replay) on NBC at 3am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 11pm

1 COMMENT
  • Guthookd says:

    Sengoku: Soul of Fight Part 2 (Premiere) on HDNet at 10pm

    The first part was SICK AS HELL! Awesome fights. Can’t wait for part 2!! I’ve avoided the internet version so I can catch it for the first time in HD! I think I’m more excited for this than for the UFN on Saturday.

    A good weekend, once again.

    Agree or Disagree: Thumb up 0 Thumb down 0

LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.