twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule. Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

February 14 – February 20
All Times Eastern

Monday (2/14)

MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 5am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 10am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 3pm
Titan FC 16 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Strikeforce: Diaz vs. Noons 2 (Replay) on Showtime2 at 10pm

Tuesday (2/15)

UFC Fight Night: Marquardt vs. Salaverry (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
UFC Unleashed: Diaz vs. Davis (Replay) on SpiketV at 3pm
KOTC: Bad Boys (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Carwin vs. Lesnar (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4:30pm
UFC Unleashed: Sobral vs. Lambert (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Unleashed: Carwin vs. Lesnar (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed: Diaz vs. Davis (Replay) on SpikeTV at 8pm
Best of PRIDE: Cro Cop vs. Herring (Replay) on SpikeTV at 9pm
Best of PRIDE: Silva vs. Fujita (Replay) on SpikeTV at 10pm
Strikeforce: Heavy Artillery (Replay) on Showtime2 at 10pm
UFC Unleashed: Sobral vs. Lambert (Replay) on SpikeTV at 11pm

Wednesday (2/16)

UFC Fight Night: Tanner vs. Loiseau (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
Greatest Grudge Matches (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 8:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 9pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Premiere) on MAVTV at 10pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30pm
Strikeforce: Fedor vs. Silva (Replay) on ShowtimeEX at 10:30pm

Thursday (2/17)

UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Sylvia (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 2:30am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30am
Art of Fighting (Premiere) on MAVTV at 12pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 5pm
WEC WrekCage: Caraway vs. Hominick (Replay) on VS. at 8pm
WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz (Replay) on VS. at 9pm

Friday (2/18)

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz (Replay) on VS. at 12am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30am
Titan FC 16 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 3:30pm
Fight Vault: Best of Sengoku 8 (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Kenny Florian/Miller Brothers (Premiere) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 9pm
Strikeforce Challengers: Healy vs. Beerbohm (Live Event) on Showtime at 11pm
MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 11pm
Fight Vault: Best of Sengoku 8 (Replay) on HDNet at 11:30pm

Saturday (2/19)

Fighting Words: Kenny Florian/Miller Brothers (Premiere) on HDNet at 12am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 12:30am
Fighting Words: Kenny Florian/Miller Brothers (Premiere) on HDNet at 3am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 3:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 12:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 1pm
UFC Unleashed: Franklin vs. Henderson (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1:05pm
UFC Unleashed: St. Pierre vs. Penn (Replay) on SpikeTV at 2:05pm
UFC Unleashed: Hughes vs. Trigg (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3:10pm
UFC Unleashed: Sylvia vs. Telligman (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4:10pm
UFC Unleashed: St. Pierre vs. Penn (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5:15pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 5:30pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 6pm
UFC Unleashed: Franklin vs. Henderson (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6:15pm

Sunday (2/20)

Bellator Highlights (Replay) on NBC at 3am
WEC WrekCage: Caraway vs. Hominick (Replay) on VS. at 5pm
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 11pm

Follow 5OZ